Latest News

WA State Female 16s squad finalisedWednesday, May 9, 2018 - 10:44 AM

Share |

The Western Australian AFL Women's 16s squad has been announced ahead of the two AFLW 16s Exhibition matches at Subiaco Oval in June. 

The first clash will be an intrateam match on Saturday June 2 and the following Monday the side will take on the WA State Schoolgirls 15s team.

Fixtures
Saturday June 2 | 12pm
WA AFLW 16s v WA AFLW 16s
Subiaco Oval

Monday June 4 | 11am
WA AFLW 16s v WA State Schoolgirls 15s
Subiaco Oval

WA AFLW 16s squad 

Jumper

Name

Surname

Club

1

Nel

Baxter

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

2

Abigail

Thayer

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

3

Bethlyn

Pasco

Mandurah Mustangs JFC

4

Shalorna

Mippy

East Fremantle WFC

5

Maggie

MacLachlan

West Perth FC

6

Naomi

Baker

Upper Swan JFC

7

Emma

Nanut

Swan Districts FC

8

Dixie

Corcoran

West Perth FC

9

Casara

Hill

Bunbury FC

10

Kaitlyn

Hayes

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

11

Saira

Dalal

Coolbinia Bombers

12

Hayley

Cole

Swan Districts FC

13

Darcy

Clements

South Fremantle WFC

14

Emma

Innes

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

15

Mikayla

Morrison

East Perth WFC

16

Taite

Lantzke

South Fremantle WFC

17

Aimee

Williams

Swan Districts FC

18

Harriet

Wedderburn

East Perth WFC

19

Lauren

Quaife

SWFL

20

Nikita

Hart

South Fremantle WFC

21

Kia

Buckley

Subiaco WFC

22

Emily

Cleaver

East Fremantle WFC

23

Scartishe

Ningella

Swan Districts FC

24

Emily

Bennett

West Perth FC

25

Erin

Brown

Swan Districts FC

26

Jacklyn

Atkinson

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

27

Aisling

Hall

South Fremantle WFC

29

Jessica

Cox

Swan Districts FC

33

Elizabeth

Vernal

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

34

Isabella

Lewis

Claremont WFC

35

Tara

Stribley

Swan Districts FC

36

Pia

Staltari

Claremont WFC

37

Jaide

Britton

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

38

Courtney

Rowley

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

WA State Schoolgirls 15s squad

Name 

Surname

School

Janeva

Alec

La Salle College

Rahni

Andrews

La Salle College

Charlie

Beazley

Swan View Senior High School

Elissa

Cates

Mandurah Catholic College

Darcy

Clements

Safety Bay Senior High School

Evie

Corcoran

Yanchep Secondary College

Cairo

Coventry

Corpus Christi College

Mia

Dronow

Margaret River Senior High School

Gracie

Fenton

Mandurah Catholic College

Melisha

Hardy

Chisholm Catholic College

Molly

Healy

Swan Christian College

Millie

Jones

Kennedy Baptist College

Emma

Nanut

Darling Range Sports College

Bethlyn

Pasco

Mandurah Catholic College

Ashleigh

Reidy

Gilmore College

Chloe

Reilly

St Norbert College

Courtney

Rowley

Mandurah Catholic College

Mia

Schleicher

Willetton Senior High School

Pia

Staltari

Newman College

Poppy

Stockwell

Roleystone Community College

Tara

Stribley

La Salle College

Abigail

Thayer

Mandurah Catholic College

Charlie

Thomas

John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School

Tayla-Rose

Whincup

Atwell Collage