Latest News

WA State Female 18s squad announced Wednesday, May 9, 2018 - 9:56 AM

Share |

The Western Australian AFL Women's 18s squad has been named ahead of the NAB AFLW under 18s National Championship Series which kicks off on May 25.


The championship series will see the WA side take on Queensland in two matches at home in the opening round before travelling to the Goald Coast for three second round matches against Victoria Metro, Allies and Victoria Country respectively.



Round 1 Fixtures
Saturday June 2 | 2pm
WA v QLD 
Subiaco Oval

Monday June 4 | 10am
WA v QLD
Subiaco Oval

Round 2 Fixtures
Monday July 9 | 1pm *local time
WA v VIC Metro
Metricon Stadium

Wednesday July 11 | 3pm *local time
WA v Allies
Broadbeach AFC

Friday July 13 | 1pm *local time
WA v VIC Country
Bond University
 

2018 WA AFLW 18s Squad

No.

Name

Club

1

Lily Bird

East Fremantle WFC

2

Mikayla Bowen

Swan Districts WFC

3

Brianna Hyde

Swan Districts WFC

4

Mavis Lyndon

East Perth WFC

5

Mikayla Hyde

Swan Districts WFC

6

Taylor Pescud

Swan Districts WFC

7

Courtney Hodder

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

8

Ella Smith

South Bunbury FC

9

Sabreena Duffy

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

10

Matilda Sergeant

Claremont WFC

11

Shannon Whale

South Fremantle WFC

12

Kate Inglis-Hodge

East Fremantle WFC

13

Sarah Verrier

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

14

Rikkiesha Carling

Swan Districts WFC

15

Suzie-Rose Deegan

Subiaco WFC

16

Tanisha Anderson

East Perth WFC

17

McKenzie Dowrick

Subiaco WFC

18

Jacinta Valentini

West Perth FC

19

Sarah Garstone

Claremont WFC

20

Abbey Dowrick

Subiaco WFC

21

Kate Bartlett

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

22

Sonia Dorizzi

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

23

Emma O'Driscoll

Swan Districts WFC

24

Roxanne Roux

East Fremantle WFC

25

Savannah Ahearn

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

26

Gabriella Radojkovich

East Fremantle WFC

27

Caitlin Hill

Swan Districts WFC

28

Maddison Bedford

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

29

Tara Garlett

South Fremantle WFC

30

Teah Taylor

East Fremantle WFC